Fixtures
Sussex Les Kempster Challenge Trophy (under-13s)
Final
79.
14/04/24
14:30
Lancing Rangers U13
0 - 2
Hollingbury Hawks Colts U14 KS
Away Win
Semi-Final
77.
04/02/24
14:00
East Grinstead Town U13
2 - 3
Lancing Rangers U13
Away Win
78.
04/02/24
13:30
AFC Worthing Youth U13 Atoms
1 - 2
Hollingbury Hawks Colts U14 KS
Away Win
Quarter-Final
73.
14/01/24
14:00
East Grinstead Town U13
7 - 0
Rustington Otters U13
Home Win
74.
14/01/24
10:00
Lancing Rangers U13
1 - 1
Hastings United KYL U13
Home Win Penalties 5 - 4 (1 - 1 after 90 minutes)
75.
14/01/24
13:15
AFC Worthing Youth U13 Atoms
3 - 1
Arundel U13
Home Win
76.
14/01/24
11:00
Hollingbury Hawks Colts U14 KS
1 - 1
Eastbourne Town Youth U13 Blue
Home Win Penalties 7 - 6 (1 - 1 after 90 minutes)
4th Round
65.
03/12/23
14:00
East Grinstead Town U13
8 - 2
Eastbourne Borough Youth Red U13
Home Win
66.
10/12/23
11:45
Rustington Otters U13
5 - 2
Hassocks Juniors U13 Falcons
Home Win
67.
10/12/23
10:00
Lancing Rangers U13
3 - 0
Newhaven U13 Yellow
Home Win
68.
03/12/23
14:00
Three Bridges Youth U13
0 - 9
Hastings United KYL U13
Away Win
69.
10/12/23
14:00
Hove Park Colts U13
0 - 19
AFC Worthing Youth U13 Atoms
Away Win
70.
10/12/23
14:00
Woodingdean Wanderers U13 Blue
0 - 4
Arundel U13
Away Win
71.
03/12/23
14:00
Hollingbury Hawks Colts U14 KS
3 - 0
Horsham U13
Home Win
72.
03/12/23
14:00
Eastbourne Town Youth U13 Blue
5 - 4
West Hove Dynamos U13 Blue
Home Win
3rd Round
49.
12/11/23
14:00
Willingdon Athletic Youth U13 Green
2 - 3
East Grinstead Town U13
Away Win
50.
26/11/23
14:00
Eastbourne Borough Youth Red U13
4 - 0
Montpelier Villa AFC Youth U13 White
Home Win
51.
12/11/23
14:00
Rustington Otters U13
12 - 0
Lancing Rangers Select U13
Home Win
52.
12/11/23
14:00
Lindfield Juniors U13 Pumas
2 - 3
Hassocks Juniors U13 Falcons
Away Win
53.
26/11/23
11:15
Newtown Villa U13 Youth Red
0 - 3
Lancing Rangers U13
Away Win
54.
19/11/23
14:00
Newhaven U13 Yellow
3 - 0
Uckfield Grasshoppers Junior U13 Rockets
Home Win
55.
12/11/23
14:00
Three Bridges Youth U13
11 - 1
Southdown Rovers U13
Home Win
56.
12/11/23
14:00
Hastings United KYL U13
4 - 0
Seagulls U13
Home Win
57.
12/11/23
14:00
Hangleton Rangers Youth U13
1 - 2
Hove Park Colts U13
Away Win
58.
12/11/23
11:30
AFC Worthing Youth U13 Atoms
9 - 0
Crawley Down Gatwick Youth U13
Home Win
59.
12/11/23
11:05
Worthing Dynamos U13 Red
3 - 3
Woodingdean Wanderers U13 Blue
Away Win Penalties 5 - 6 (2 - 2 after 90 minutes)
60.
12/11/23
12:00
Arundel U13
18 - 0
Pevensey & Westham Juniors U13
Home Win
61.
12/11/23
10:00
Hollingbury Hawks Colts U14 KS
23 - 1
Eastbourne Borough Youth U13 Black
Home Win
62.
12/11/23
14:00
Horsham U13
5 - 0
Peacehaven & Telscombe Youth U13 Stripes
Home Win
63.
12/11/23
14:00
Eastbourne Town Youth U13 Blue
5 - 3
East Grinstead Meads U13 Real
Home Win
64.
12/11/23
09:30
West Hove Dynamos U13 Blue
6 - 0
Withdean Youth U13 Black
Home Win
2nd Round
17.
08/10/23
10:00
Seaford Town U13
1 - 13
Willingdon Athletic Youth U13 Green
Away Win
18.
08/10/23
11:00
East Grinstead Town U13
27 - 1
Devils U13
Home Win
19.
08/10/23
14:00
Montpelier Villa AFC Youth U13 White
6 - 2
Felpham Colts U13 White
Home Win
20.
08/10/23
13:30
Eastbourne Borough Youth Red U13
16 - 0
Shoreham & Adur U13
Home Win
21.
08/10/23
14:00
Hove Rivervale Youth U13
1 - 5
Rustington Otters U13
Away Win
22.
08/10/23
12:00
Lancing Rangers Select U13
v
Poets Corner U13 Boys
Home Win - walkover
23.
08/10/23
14:00
Lindfield Juniors U13 Pumas
3 - 2
Burgess Hill Town Juniors U13 Black
Home Win
24.
08/10/23
14:00
Lindfield Juniors U13 Rovers
1 - 14
Hassocks Juniors U13 Falcons
Away Win
25.
08/10/23
11:30
Newtown Villa U13 Youth Red
v
ASC Strikers Select U13 ASC Strikers Sel
Home Win - walkover
26.
08/10/23
10:00
Lancing Rangers U13
7 - 1
Southwick U13
Home Win
27.
08/10/23
14:00
Lewes Juniors U13
0 - 0
Newhaven U13 Yellow
Away Win Penalties 0 - 2 (0 - 0 after 90 minutes)
28.
08/10/23
11:00
Felpham Colts U13 Red
1 - 2
Uckfield Grasshoppers Junior U13 Rockets
Away Win
29.
08/10/23
14:00
Three Bridges Youth U13
v
Cuckfield Cosmos United U13
Home Win - walkover
30.
15/10/23
14:00
Southdown Rovers U13
7 - 0
Selsey U13
Home Win
31.
08/10/23
10:00
Hastings United KYL U13
6 - 0
Hollingbury Hawks Colts U13
Home Win
32.
08/10/23
14:00
Seagulls U13
11 - 0
Oakwood Youth U13
Home Win
33.
08/10/23
14:00
Rudgwick Junior U13 Reds
v
Hangleton Rangers Youth U13
Away Win - walkover
34.
08/10/23
10:00
Southwick Rangers U13
2 - 5
Hove Park Colts U13
Away Win
35.
08/10/23
11:30
AFC Worthing Youth U13 Atoms
v
Worthing Town U13 Blue
Home Win - walkover
36.
08/10/23
14:00
Crawley Down Gatwick Youth U13
v
Montpelier Villa AFC Youth U13 Blue
Home Win - walkover
37.
08/10/23
11:45
Worthing Dynamos U13 Red
v
Burgess Hill Town Juniors U13 White
Home Win - walkover
38.
08/10/23
14:00
Woodingdean Wanderers U13 Blue
v
Whitehawk Whitehawk U13
Home Win - walkover
39.
08/10/23
11:00
Burgess Hill Town Juniors U13 Green
0 - 8
Arundel U13
Away Win
40.
08/10/23
10:00
Pevensey & Westham Juniors U13
v
Heathfield & Horam U13 Freestylers
Home Win - walkover
41.
08/10/23
14:00
Hollingbury Hawks Colts U14 KS
10 - 2
TD Shipley Youth U13 TD Shipley Youth FC
Home Win
42.
07/10/23
15:00
Eastbourne Borough Youth U13 Black
3 - 1
Stone Cross Royals U13 Gold
Home Win
43.
08/10/23
14:00
Haywards Heath Town Youth U13
2 - 5
Horsham U13
Away Win
44.
08/10/23
14:00
Peacehaven & Telscombe Youth U13 Stripes
6 - 2
Premier United U13 Blue
Home Win
45.
08/10/23
14:00
Eastbourne Town Youth U13 Blue
10 - 0
Mile Oak U13
Home Win
46.
08/10/23
14:00
East Grinstead Meads U13 Real
9 - 5
Saltdean United FC U13
Home Win
47.
08/10/23
10:00
West Hove Dynamos U13 Blue
15 - 0
Uckfield Grasshoppers Junior U13 Shootin
Home Win
48.
08/10/23
11:30
Withdean Youth U13 Black
3 - 0
Barnham Trojans Red U13
Home Win
1st Round
1.
17/09/23
10:30
Willingdon Athletic Youth U13 Green
8 - 2
Eastbourne Town Youth U13 Yellow
Home Win
2.
17/09/23
14:00
Newhaven U13
v
East Grinstead Town U13
Away Win - walkover
3.
17/09/23
14:00
Lewes Juniors U13 Black
v
Montpelier Villa AFC Youth U13 White
Away Win - walkover
4.
17/09/23
14:00
Felpham Colts U13 White
8 - 2
The Junior Club Tackleway Youth U13 The
Home Win
5.
17/09/23
14:00
Eastbourne Borough Youth Red U13
8 - 0
Lindfield Juniors U13 Wanderers
Home Win
6.
17/09/23
12:00
Rustington U13
0 - 2
Rustington Otters U13
Away Win
7.
17/09/23
14:00
Westfield Youth U13
v
Lancing Rangers Select U13
Away Win - walkover
8.
17/09/23
10:30
Lancing U13
0 - 5
Peacehaven & Telscombe Youth U13 Stripes
Away Win
9.
17/09/23
14:00
Polegate Grasshoppers U13 Green
1 - 4
Premier United U13 Blue
Away Win
10.
17/09/23
14:00
Eastbourne Town Youth U13 Blue
7 - 2
Climping Rangers U13
Home Win
11.
17/09/23
14:00
Mile Oak U13
v
Heathfield & Horam U13 Hornets
Home Win - walkover
12.
17/09/23
14:00
Saltdean United FC U13
12 - 0
Rottingdean Village U13
Home Win
13.
17/09/23
14:00
Peacehaven & Telscombe Youth U13 Black
0 - 15
West Hove Dynamos U13 Blue
Away Win
14.
17/09/23
14:00
Bexhill Lions U13 Bexhill Lions
1 - 4
Uckfield Grasshoppers Junior U13 Shootin
Away Win
15.
17/09/23
13:20
Withdean Youth U13 Black
5 - 1
Worthing United Youth U13
Home Win
16.
17/09/23
10:00
Barnham Trojans Red U13
5 - 4
Patcham United U13
Home Win
Teams with a Bye into the next round
AFC Worthing Youth U13 Atoms
Bye
Arundel U13
Bye
ASC Strikers Select U13 ASC Strikers Sel
Bye
Burgess Hill Town Juniors U13 Black
Bye
Burgess Hill Town Juniors U13 Green
Bye
Burgess Hill Town Juniors U13 White
Bye
Crawley Down Gatwick Youth U13
Bye
Cuckfield Cosmos United U13
Bye
Devils U13
Bye
East Grinstead Meads U13 Real
Bye
Eastbourne Borough Youth U13 Black
Bye
Felpham Colts U13 Red
Bye
Hangleton Rangers Youth U13
Bye
Hassocks Juniors U13 Falcons
Bye
Hastings United KYL U13
Bye
Haywards Heath Town Youth U13
Bye
Heathfield & Horam U13 Freestylers
Bye
Hollingbury Hawks Colts U13
Bye
Hollingbury Hawks Colts U14 KS
Bye
Horsham U13
Bye
Hove Park Colts U13
Bye
Hove Rivervale Youth U13
Bye
Lancing Rangers U13
Bye
Lewes Juniors U13
Bye
Lindfield Juniors U13 Pumas
Bye
Lindfield Juniors U13 Rovers
Bye
Montpelier Villa AFC Youth U13 Blue
Bye
Newhaven U13 Yellow
Bye
Newtown Villa U13 Youth Red
Bye
Oakwood Youth U13
Bye
Pevensey & Westham U13
Bye
Poets Corner U13 Boys
Bye
Rudgwick Junior U13 Reds
Bye
Seaford Town U13
Bye
Seagulls U13
Bye
Selsey U13
Bye
Shoreham FC Youth U13
Bye
Southdown Rovers U13
Bye
Southwick Rangers U13
Bye
Southwick U13
Bye
Stone Cross Royals U13 Gold
Bye
TD Shipley Youth U13 TD Shipley Youth FC
Bye
Three Bridges Youth U13
Bye
Uckfield Grasshoppers Junior U13 Rockets
Bye
Whitehawk Whitehawk U13
Bye
Woodingdean Wanderers U13 Blue
Bye
Worthing Dynamos U13 Red
Bye
Worthing Town U13 Blue
Bye