Sussex Principal RUR Charity Cup

  •  

Results

Round 1
4. 28/09/10   Redhill FC (First) 4 - 2 Chichester City F.C. (First)
[+]
3. 25/09/10  15:00 Loxwood F.C. (First) 4 - 0 Lancing F.C. (First)
[+]
2. 05/10/10   Hassocks F.C. (First) 0 - 1 Sidley United F.C. (First)
[+]
1. 25/09/10  15:00 Steyning Town Community F.C. (First) 0 - 6 Ringmer F.C. (First)
[+]
Round 2
20. 19/10/10   Lingfield F.C. (First) 0 - 6 Redhill FC (First)
[+]
19. 16/11/10  19:45 Peacehaven & Telscombe F.C. (First) 4 - 1 Loxwood F.C. (First)
[+]
18. 19/10/10  19:45 AFC Uckfield (First) 3 - 1 Westfield F.C. (First)
[+]
17. 20/10/10  19:15 Mile Oak F.C. (First) 3 - 3 Crowborough Athletic F.C. (First)
[+]
Away Win Penalties 7 - 8 (3 - 3 after 90 mins)
16. 02/11/10  19:15 Storrington F.C. (First) 0 - 3 Crawley Down Gatwick F.C. (First)
[+]
15. 19/10/10  19:15 East Grinstead Town F.C. (First) 0 - 1 Arundel F.C. (First)
[+]
14. 19/10/10  19:45 Sidley United F.C. (First) 3 - 0 Littlehampton Town F.C. (First)
[+]
13. 02/11/10  19:45 St Francis Rangers F.C. (First) 3 - 3 Midhurst & Easebourne F.C. (First)
[+]
Home Win Penalties 3 - 2 (2 - 2 after 90 mins)
12. 02/11/10  19:45 Pagham F.C. (First) 1 - 0 Three Bridges FC (First)
[+]
11. 23/10/10  15:00 Rustington F.C. (First) 3 - 0 East Preston F.C. (First)
[+]
10. 23/10/10  14:00 Bexhill United F.C. (First) 0 - 2 Wick & Barnham United F.C. (First)
[+]
9. 19/10/10  19:45 Hailsham Town F.C. (First) 5 - 0 Shoreham F.C. (First)
[+]
8. 19/10/10  19:45 Selsey F.C. (First) 1 - 2 Eastbourne United Association F.C. (First)
[+]
7. 19/10/10   Ringmer F.C. (First) 3 - 2 Worthing United F.C. (First)
[+]
6. 23/10/10  15:00 Seaford Town F.C. (First) 1 - 1 Southwick F.C. (First)
[+]
Home Win Penalties 7 - 6 (1 - 1 after 90 mins)
5. 02/11/10  19:45 Oakwood F.C. (First) 0 - 6 Rye United F.C. (First)
[+]
Round 3
28. 23/11/10   Hailsham Town F.C. (First) 3 - 2 Crowborough Athletic F.C. (First)
[+]
Home Win After Extra Time (1 - 1 after 90 mins)
27. 23/11/10  19:45 Peacehaven & Telscombe F.C. (First) 2 - 3 Wick & Barnham United F.C. (First)
[+]
26. 23/11/10   Sidley United F.C. (First) 5 - 0 Rustington F.C. (First)
[+]
25. 23/11/10   Pagham F.C. (First) 1 - 6 AFC Uckfield (First)
[+]
24. 23/11/10   Arundel F.C. (First) CCD-AW Seaford Town F.C. (First)
[+]
Cup Committee Decisions - Away Win
23. 06/11/10  15:00 Redhill FC (First) 5 - 1 Rye United F.C. (First)
[+]
22. 23/11/10   Crawley Down Gatwick F.C. (First) 2 - 0 Ringmer F.C. (First)
[+]
21. 23/11/10   St Francis Rangers F.C. (First) 3 - 2 Eastbourne United Association F.C. (First)
[+]
Home Win After Extra Time (2 - 2 after 90 mins)
Quarter Final
32. 25/01/11   Crawley Down Gatwick F.C. (First) 4 - 2 Sidley United F.C. (First)
[+]
31. 25/01/11   Hailsham Town F.C. (First) 0 - 1 AFC Uckfield (First)
[+]
30. 08/02/11   St Francis Rangers F.C. (First) 0 - 1 Wick & Barnham United F.C. (First)
[+]
29. 25/01/11   Redhill FC (First) 3 - 2 Seaford Town F.C. (First)
[+]
Semi Final
34. 08/03/11  19:30 AFC Uckfield (First) 1 - 0 Wick & Barnham United F.C. (First)
[+]
33. 09/03/11  19:15 Redhill FC (First) 2 - 7 Crawley Down Gatwick F.C. (First)
[+]
Final
35. 06/04/11  19:30 Crawley Down Gatwick F.C. (First) 2 - 0 AFC Uckfield (First)
[+]
Parafix
Principal
Gardner & Scardifield Ltd
Luke & Luke Construction